ADVERTISEMENT

374 defence personnel decorated, Ashok Chakra posthumously for Neeraj Kumar Singh

Naik Neeraj Kumar Singh
Naik Neeraj Kumar Singh
Naik Neeraj Kumar Singh of 57 Battalion of the Rashtriya Rifles (13 Rajputana Rifles) was today posthumously chosen for the Ashok Chakra, the nation's highest peacetime gallantry award.
 
The officer while leading a search operation in general area Gurdaji of Kupwara district of Jammu & Kashmir on August 24, 2014 came under heavy fire from terrorists, in which one of his buddies was hit.
 
With utter disregard for his personal safety, Naik Neeraj Singh crawled and extricated his buddy. A terrorist threw grenades and brought heavy fire on Naik Neeraj but in a very daring act he inched closer to the terrorist and shot him dead. Simultaneously, he was attacked by another terrorist resulting in dropping of his rifle and he was shot in the chest. 
 
Despite grievous injuries, displaying unparalleled courage, he pounced on the terrorist, snatched his weapon and killed him in hand to hand combat. He refused to be evacuated till he became unconscious and was later evacuated but he succumbed to his injuries, an official press release said.
 
The President will also award Ashok Chakra to Major Mukund Varadarajan of 44th Battalion of the Rashtriya Rifles (22 Rajput) posthumously at tomorrow's Republic Day parade. The award for him was announced earlier on  August 15, 2014 for showing exceptional bravery and courage while leading an anti-terrorist operation in a village of Shopiyan district of Jammu and Kashmir on April 25, 2014. During the operation, before attaining martyrdom, Major Varadarajan, displayed exemplary leadership skills, raw courage, planning and swift action which culminated in the elimination of three top ranked Hizbul Mujaheddin terrorists.
 
In all, 374 defence personnel have been chosen for gallantry awards and other decorations on the eve of Republic Day 2015. These include one Ashoka Chakra, 3 Kirti Chakra, 12 Shaurya Chakra, 48 Sena Medal (Gallantry), 2 Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), 11 Vayu Sena Medal (Gallantry), 28 Param Vishisht Seva Medal, 03 Uttam Yudh Seva Medal, 3 Bar to Ati Vishisht  Seva Medal, 53 Ati Vishisht Seva Medal,  13 Yudh Seva Medal, 42 Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 8 Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 19 Vayu Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 4 Bar to Vishisht Seva Medal and 124 Vishisht Seva Medal.
Lieutenant Colonel Sankalp KumarMajor AbhijaiParatrooper Balvinder Singh
Lieutenant Colonel Sankalp Kumar, Major Abhijai and Paratrooper Balvinder Singh
 
In addition a total of 58 Mention-In-Despatches have also been announced for participating in different Operations for the Army Personnel. These include one for operation Trishul Shakti, Seven for Operation Megh Rahat, four for Operation Megh Doot, twenty nine for Operation Rakshak, one each for Operation Orchid and Operation Hifazat, two for Operation Falcon and thirteen for Operation Rhino.
 
The following is the list of the recipients of the decorations:
 
ASHOKA CHAKRA
 
1.   16012114A NAIK NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 57TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
 
KIRTI CHAKRA
 
1.   IC-74786M CAPT JAIDEV,  10 PARA (SF), 3 RR, ARMY
2.   JC-602970Y NB SUB KOSH BAHADUR GURUNG, 1 GORKHA RIF, 15 RR,  ARMY
3.   JC-531276A SUBEDAR AJAY VARDHAN 14TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
 
SHAURYA CHAKRA
 
1.   IC-58918L LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANKALP KUMAR, 24TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
2.   IC-69696F MAJ MUKUL SHARMA, 4 PARA (SF), ARMY
3.   IC-70688P MAJ ABHIJAI, ENGRS, 39 (I) R&O FLT, (POSTHUMOUS)
ARMY
4.   IC-70817K MAJ ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY, RAJPUT, 44 RR, ARMY
5.   IC-71174K MAJ R VAMSHI KRISHNAN, ENGRS, 50 RR, ARMY
6.   IC-72464N MAJ BIBHANSHU DHONDIYAL, 5/5 GR (FF), ARMY
7.   4572211A NK SWARUP KUMAR GHORAI, 20 MAHAR, ARMY
8.   13776150W PARATROOPER BALVINDER SINGH, FIRST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)(POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
9.   13769423L RFN MANGA RAM, 3 JAK RIF, ARMY
10. CDR GOSAVI KAUSTUBH VIJAYKUMAR, NM, (03657-K), NAVY
11. MANJEET SINGH, INSPECTOR/GD, MHA
12. LATE MUSHTAQ AHMAD, CONSTABLE (POSTHUMOUS), MHA
 
SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
 
1.   IC-56184W LIEUTENANT COLONEL GALBA SIVA KIRAN KUMAR, ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 2051 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER), ARMY
2.   IC-59579H LIEUTENANT COLONEL AKKULA BALAKRISHNA
CORPS OF ENGINEERS / NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD, ARMY
3.  IC-62163W MAJOR RAMAN JHA 7TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT, ARMY
4. IC-64202H MAJOR PN SUJAY KUMAR 18TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT, ARMY
5. IC-68291K MAJOR ABHINAV BOSE MECHANIZED INFANTRY / 21ST BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES, ARMY
6. IC-68473X MAJOR GAURAV DIXIT 2ND BATTALION THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, ARMY
7. IC-69642A MAJOR CHANNABASAVESH K GUNDE THE MAHAR REGIMENT / 1ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES, ARMY
8. IC-70694H MAJOR HITESH KUMAR BHARDWAJ CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 10TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES, ARMY
9. IC-71200A MAJOR SURINDER JEET SINGH  CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES, ARMY
10.  IC-71641W MAJOR VIKAS VARYANI CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEER / 39 (INDEPENDENT) RECONNAISSANCE & OBSERVATION FLIGHT (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
11. IC-72942M MAJOR DHRUBABRATA KAKOTI THE JAT REGIMENT / 1ST BATTALION THE ASSAM REGIMENT, ARMY
12.  IC-73243N MAJOR JAVED AKHTAR BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES, ARMY
13. IC-74971A MAJOR DALBIR MALIK 7TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT, ARMY
14. SC-00568Y MAJOR ROOP SINGH NEGI 5/5TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES (FRONTIER FORCE), ARMY
15.  IC-71436P CAPTAIN AVINASH YESHWANT SOMVANSHI, ARMY AVIATION CORPS, 39 (INDEPENDENT) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
16.  IC-75598X CAPTAIN KAPIL TOMAR ARMY SUPPLY CORPS / 19TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT, ARMY
17.  IC-75650P CAPTAIN ABHISHEK AHLAWAT CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEER / 2ND BATTALION THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, ARMY
18.  IC-76764M CAPTAIN RANJITH KP ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 2ND BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT, ARMY
19.  SS-46014Y CAPTAIN ANKUR TYAGI CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEER 19TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT, ARMY
20.  IC-76702M LT TARUN VERMA,  3 JAK RIF, ARMY
21.  JC-19441L SUBEDAR NAINA SINGH RAWAT 1ST BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES, ARMY
22.  JC-460478P NAIB SUBEDER KANKANWADI DURADUNDI IRAPPA, 19TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
23.  JC-618130H NB SUB BHIM BAHADUR GURUNG 5/5TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES (FRONTIER FORCE), ARMY
24.   2688666H HAVILDAR NORANG RAM CHAHAR 23RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS, ARMY
25.  2793421L HAVILDAR JADHAV SANDEEP BABASAHEB 19TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY, ARMY
26.  3998387A HAVILDAR VIJAY SINGH 20TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, ARMY
27.  4074978H HAVILDAR PUSHKAR SINGH 7TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES, ARMY
28.   4568082N HAVILDAR DEEPAK TOMAR 20TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT, ARMY
29.   4190345N NAIK  KHEM CHANDRA THE KUMAON REGIMENT / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
30.   4477647A NAIK JAGSIR SINGH 5TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
 31.  4478960X NAIK KULWINDER SINGH 5TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
32.   5047156X NAIK DAMODAR THAPA THIRD BATTALION THE FIRST GORKHA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
33.   3195822X LANCE NAIK SHANKAR LAL BOCHLIYA 20TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
34.   4085106A LANCE NAIK KESHAR SINGH 7TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES, ARMY
35.   15334151W LANCE NAIK ARUN S 3RD ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS),  ARMY
36.   15619838F LANCE NAIK CHENABASAPPA PUJAR BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES, ARMY
37.   2803346H SEPOY BHIKALE UTTAM BALU 2ND BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
38.   2806850N SEPOY DOKE GANESH DATTATRAYA THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / 41ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES, ARMY
39.   4005533L SEPOY BALBIR DASS THE DOGRA REGIMENT / 40TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
40.   005856N SEPOY OM PRAKASH 19TH BATALLION THE DOGRA REGIMENT,  ARMY
41.   4578844K SEPOY RAGHUWINDER SINGH 18TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT, ARMY
42.   5049805W RIFLEMAN REKAM BAHADUR THAPA MAGAR THE GORKHA RIFLES / 15TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES, ARMY
43.   9113484M RIFLEMAN MEER OWAIS HUSSAIN THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
44.   12974757X RIFLEMAN MUSHTAQ AHMAD MIR THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY 53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
45.   G/5022003H RIFLEMAN TAKHELLAMBAM GOKIL SINGH 13TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
46.   4091526W PARATROOPER MUKESH SINGH THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES, ARMY
47.   2708314P GRENADIER RAHUL KUMAR 23RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS,  ARMY
48.   15207857M GUNNER MANPREET SINGH REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 31ST FIELD REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
 
NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
 
1.    CDR KUNTAL WADHWA (41909-Y) (POSTHUMOUS), NAVY
2.    VISHNU P UNNI, SEA I RC III, 224696 Z (POSTHUMOUS), NAVY
 
VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
 
1.    WING COMMANDER MANEESH KUMAR ROY (22980) FLYING (PILOT)
AIR FORCE
2.    WING COMMANDER SAURABH SHARMA (23209) F(P), AIR FORCE
3.    WING COMMANDER AMIT JAIN (25110) (PILOT), AIR FORCE
4.    SQUADRON LEADER MANTEJ SINGH SOMAL (26996) FLYING (PILOT), AIR FORCE
5.   SQUADRON LEADER SAURABH RAGHUVANSHI (27955) FLYING (PILOT) (POSTHUMOUS), AIR FORCE
6.   SQN LDR KAPIL KAREEM (29719) FLYING (PILOT), AIR FORCE
7.   781094 SERGEANT RAVINDER KUMAR JAKHAR PJI, AIR FORCE
8.    WING COMMANDER ANUP SHARMA (25310) FLYING (PILOT), AIR FORCE
9.   WING COMMANDER PANKAJ SHARMA (25628) FLYING (PILOT), AIR FORCE
10.  918575 CORPORAL MOMOCHA NINGTHOUJAM INDIAN AIR FORCE (SECURITY), AIR FORCE
11.   PA NO 42477 SHRI RAVINDER KUMAR LEADING HAND FIREMAN (POSTHUMOUS), AIR FORCE
 
PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
 
1.   IC-27969X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJESH PANT ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / CORPS OF SIGNALS, MILITARY COLLEGE OF TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING, MHOW (MP) / (RETIRED), ARMY
2.   MR-04006Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL ARMY
3.   IC-30682L LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANVENDER SINGH ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY, INDIAN MILITARY ACADEMY, DEHRADUN, ARMY
4.   IC-30702N LIEUTENANT GENERAL PHILIP CAMPOSE BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL MECHANISED INFANTRY,  ARMY
5.   IC-31014F LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR SAXENA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL ARMY AIR DEFENCE CORPS
6.    IC-31134A LIEUTENANT GENERAL GAUTAM MOORTHY ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS (RETIRED) ARMY, 
7.   IC-31323K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJEEV MADHOK ATI VISHIHST SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL MECHANISED INFANTRY, ARMY
8.   IC-31324M LIEUTENANT GENERAL KOTHENETH SURENDRANATH, BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS / HQ SOUTHERN COMMAND, ARMY
9.   IC-31336F LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUNIL SADANAND JOG, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY, OFFICERS TRAINING ACADEMY, CHENNAI (RETIRED). ARMY
10.  IC-31348W LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJAN BAKSHI UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL / ARMOURED CORPS HEADQUARTERS CENTRAL COMMAND, ARMY
11.  IC-31638N LIEUTENANT GENERAL OM PRAKASH UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL / INFANTRY, ARMY
12.  IC-31642W LIEUTENANT GENERAL NRUSINGHA PRASAD PADHI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / CORPS OF ENGINEERS, ARMY
13. IC-31653H LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KUMAR BHALLA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / ARMOURED CORPS, HEADQUARTER INTEGRATED DEFENCE STAFF, ARMY
14. IC-31736N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJIV BHALLA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY, ARMY
15.  IC-31739F LIEUTENANT GENERAL CHANGALI ANANDA KRISHNAN, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY, ARMY
16.  IC-34036L LIEUTENANT GENERAL PERUVEMBA RAMACHANDRAN KUMAR, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL , REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, ARMY
17.  IC-36200F LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALBIR SINGH PAMA SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL (RETIRED)/ INFANTRY, ARMY
18.   IC-36527A LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAKESH CHANDRA CHADHA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / ARMOURED CORPS, ARMY
19. DR-10298H LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIMAL ARORA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL ARMY DENTAL CORPS / DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF DENTAL SERVICE, ARMY, 
20.    VICE ADMIRAL SUNIL LANBA,  AVSM, (01823-T), NAVY
21.    VICE ADMIRAL RAMAKANT PATTANAIK, AVSM, YSM (01860-A), NAVY
22.    VICE ADMIRAL K RAMACHANDRAN NAIR, AVSM, VSM, (50575-T), NAVY
23.     AIR MARSHAL RAKESH KUMAR JOLLY VM VSM ADC (14083) FLYING PILOT, 
AIR FORCE
24.     AIR MARSHAL PARAMJIT SINGH GILL AVSM VM (14097) FLYING (PILOT), AIR FORCE
25.     AIR MARSHAL ARUN PURUSHOTTAM GARUD VM (14692) FLYING (PILOT), AIR FORCE
26.     AIR MARSHAL SUBRAMANYA SUKUMAR AVSM VM (14672) FLYING (PILOT), AIR FORCE
27.     AIR MARSHAL SUNEEL SHRIPAD SOMAN AVSM VM (14681) FLYING (PILOT), AIR FORCE
28.     AIR MARSHAL PACKIRISWAMY KANAKARAJ AVSM VSM (15066) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL), AIR FORCE
 
UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL
 
1.   IC-34385P LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KUMAR AHUJA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTER 4 CORPS, ARMY
2.   IC-34392L LIEUTENANT GENERAL GURMIT SINGH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL HEADQUARTER 15 CORPS, ARMY
3.   IC-34605N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAKESH SHARMA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY, HEADQUARTER 14 CORPS, ARMY
 
BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
 
1.    IC-34890X LIEUTENANT GENERAL SRINIVASAN LAKSHMI NARASIMHAN, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY, ARMY
2.     IC-30507W LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJEEV CHOPRA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL / INFANTRY (RETIRED), ARMY
3.    IC-30408N LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR NARULA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY (RETIRED), ARMY
 
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
 
1.    IC-30701L LIEUTENANT GENERAL ABHAY TRIVIKRAM PARNAIK, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / CORPS OF ENGINEER, DIRECTOR GENERAL BORDER ROADS, ARMY
2.    IC-30727A LIEUTENANT GENERAL TEJWANT SINGH GILL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL (RETIRED) / INFANTRY, ARMY
3.   IC-30736F LIEUTENANT GENERAL JATINDER SIKAND VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / CORPS OF ENGINEERS, ARMY
4.   IC-31118H LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALVINDER SINGH SACHAR, SENA MEDAL, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY, ARMY
5.   IC-31663M LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAKESH NANDAN, SENA MEDAL, ARMY AIR DEFENCE, ARMY
6.  IC-34014M LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMIT SHARMA VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / ARMOURED CORPS STRATEGIC FORCES COMMAND, ARMY
7.  IC-34098L LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARMINDERJIT SINGH SACHDEV, SENA MEDAL / INFANTRY, ARMY
8.  IC-34379F LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJIV BHATIA ARMY AIR DEFENCE, ARMY
9.  IC-34410H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SATYA PAL SINGH KATEWA ARMY SERVICE CORPS, ARMY
10. IC-34760F LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRAVEEN BAKSHI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / ARMOURED CORPS, ARMY
11. IC-34888A LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVINDRA PRATAP SAHI, BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, ARMY
12. IC-35226K LIEUTENANT GENERAL KOCHERLAKOTA GOPALA KRISHNA, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL (RETIRED) / INFANTRY, ARMY
13. IC-35040A LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAKESH MOHAN MITTAL,SENA MEDAL,VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL/CORPS OF ENGINEERS, ARMY
14. MR-04317M LIEUTENANT GENERAL PREM PRAKASH VERMA,SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / ARMY MEDICAL CORPS, ARMY
15.  IC-35153H MAJOR GENERAL DEVENDRA KUMAR PUROHIT, SENA MEDAL,VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY, ARMY
16.  IC-35481W MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV NARAYANAN,  VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS, ARMY
17.  IC-35941M MAJOR GENERAL PRAKASH NARAYAN TRIPATHI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMY AIR DEFENCE, ARMY
18.  IC-37371A MAJOR GENERAL ASHOK KUMAR ARMY SERVICE CORPS / HQ EASTERN COMMAND, ARMY
19.  IC-37555Y MAJOR GENERAL VINOD G KHANDARE, SENA MEDAL/INFANTRY
ARMY
20.  IC-38266W MAJOR GENERAL SURINDER SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL/ INFANTRY, ARMY
21.  IC-38731X MAJOR GENERAL SURENDER SINGH LAMBA SENA MEDAL / ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS, ARMY
22.  IC-38753W MAJOR GENERAL JASWINDER SINGH SANDHU, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY, ARMY
23.  IC-39070P MAJ GEN RANBIR SINGH,YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY, ARMY
24.   IC-39098P MAJ GEN GURPRATAP SINGH DHILLON, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY, ARMY
 25.  IC-39295X MAJ GEN PARMINDER JIT SINGH PANNU, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY, ARMY
26.   IC-39492A MAJOR GENERAL ANIL CHAUHAN, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY, ARMY
27.   IC-39676Y MAJOR GENERAL DHARAMVIR SINGH RANA SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY, ARMY
28.   IC-39826K MAJOR GENERAL TARLOCHAN SINGH SIDANA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY, ARMY
29.   IC-40022F MAJ GEN ANIL KUMAR BHATT SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY, ARMY
30.   IC-38708 MAJ GEN ASHOK AMBRE, SM, INF
31.   MR-03911F LT GEN MK UNNI, VSM, AMC
32.   VICE ADMIRAL JAYWANT KUMAR KORDE, VSM, (01912-W), NAVY
33.   REAR ADMIRAL SUDARSHAN YASHWANT SHRIKHANDE (02152-R), NAVY
34.   VICE ADMIRAL ANIL KUMAR CHAWLA, NM, VSM (02312-B), NAVY
35.   REAR ADMIRAL DINESH MUKUND DESHPANDE, VSM (40844-A), NAVY
36.   REAR ADMIRAL AJAY KUMAR SAXENA, VSM,  (50763-W), NAVY
37.   REAR ADMIRAL G ASHOK KUMAR , VSM, (02470-N), NAVY
38.   REAR ADMIRAL ATUL KUMAR JAIN, VSM (02459-N), NAVY
39.   AIR MARSHAL BIRENDER SINGH DHANOA YSM VM (15405) FLYING (PILOT), AIR FORCE
40.  AIR MARSHAL SUKHCHAIN SINGH VSM (15808) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS), AIR FORCE
41.  AIR VICE MARSHAL RP GEORGE (15751) LOGISTICS, AIR FORCE
42.  AIR VICE MARSHAL CHAMBALA KARAI RANJAN VSM (16015) MEDICAL, AIR FORCE
43.  AIR VICE MARSHAL RAGHUNATH NAMBIAR VM & BAR (16378) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
44.  AIR VICE MARSHAL VIVEK RAM CHAUDHARI VM (16978) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
45.  AIR COMMODORE SURYAKANT CHINTAMAN CHAFEKAR SC (17013) FLYING (PILOT), AIR FORCE
46.  AIR COMMODORE PRAVIN RAMCHANDRA NAVALKAR (17173) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
47.  AIR COMMODORE KRISHNA IYENGAR RAVI VSM (17674) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (MECHANICAL), AIR FORCE
48.  AIR COMMODORE AJAY RATHORE VM (18258) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
49.   AIR COMMODORE SURAT SINGH VM VSM (18563) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
50.   AIR COMMODORE HARDEEP BAINS VSM (19180) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
51.   AIR COMMODORE PRASHANT EKNATH PATANGE, YSM, VM (17706) FLYING (PILOT), AIR FORCE
52.   AIR COMMODORE SUNIL KUMAR, YSM (17713) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
53.   AIR COMMODORE  BALAKRISHNAN BALACHANDRAN VM (18561) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
 
YUDH SEVA MEDAL
 
1.  IC-38300L MAJOR GENERAL VIVEK PRATAP SINGH, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 25 INFANTRY, ARMY
2.  IC-39465W MAJOR GENERAL AMARJEET SINGH BEDI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 3 INFANTRY DIVISION, ARMY
3.  IC-39522M MAJOR GENERAL JAIVEER SINGH NEGI, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE DOGRA REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 8 MOUNTAIN DIVISION, ARMY
4.  IC-39929H MAJOR GENERAL SARANJEET SINGH THE SIKH LIGHT REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 25 INFANTRY DIVISION, ARMY
5.   IC-42954M BRIGADIER ACHUTHAN PRAMOD KUMAR INFANTRY / 12TH SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLE, ARMY
6.   IC-44065N BRIGADIER MANJINDER SINGH / THE MADRAS REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 121 (INDEPENDENT)INFANTRY BRIGADE GROUP, ARMY
7.   IC-44261N BRIGADIER BRIJ GOPAL, SENA MEDAL THE DOGRA REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 3 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLE, ARMY
8.   IC-44545X BRIGADIER ANINDYA SENGUPTA THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 120TH INFANTRY BRIGADE, ARMY
9.   IC-43914X BRIGADIER RAJIV KUMAR MAHNA, SENA MEDAL THE KUMAON REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 40 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE, ARMY
10.  IC-44527P BRIGADIER ASHOK SINGH, SENA MEDAL THE MADRAS REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 190 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE, ARMY
11.  IC-47020Y BRIGADIER DINESH SINGH RANA, SENA MEDAL,THE GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 11 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE, ARMY
12.  IC-47223H BRIGADIER SANJEEV CHAUHAN GORKHA RIFLES / HEADQUARTER 73 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE, ARMY
13.  IC-55822X COLONEL MUNINDRA NATH RAI THE GORKHA RIFLES / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES, ARMY
 
SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
 
1.   IC-38928N MAJOR GENERAL ANIL PRAHLAD BAM  REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, ARMY
2.   IC-35955M MAJ GEN AMRIK SINGH INFANTRY, ARMY
3.   DR-10328P MAJOR GENERAL GOPAL KRISHAN THAPLIYAL ARMY DENTAL CORPS / COMMAND MILITARY DENTAL CENTRE, WESTERN COMMAND, ARMY
4.   IC-40078N BRIG AMARDEEP SINGH SIDHU VISHISHT SEVA  MEDAL / ARMY AVIATION CORPS, ARMY
5.   IC-40685M BRIGADIER RAJ SHUKLA REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, ARMY
6.   IC-41547X BRIGADIER ROHIT GUPTA THE MECHANISED INFANTRY,   ARMY
7.   IC-41595X BRIG MANOJ KUMAR SINGH YADAV, ARMY SERVICE CORPS, ARMY
8.   IC-41960N BRIGADIER ASHWANI KUMAR CHANNAN REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, ARMY
9.   IC-43126N BRIGADIER PRADEEP SOFAT THE SIKH REGIMENT, ARMY
10. IC-44498L BRIGADIER RAM CHANDER TIWARI THE KUMAON REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 112 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE, ARMY
11. IC-44572F BRIG SANJAY THAKARAN, THE GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS,       10 INFANTRY BRIGADE, ARMY
12. IC-47139H BRIG PUSHPENDRA PAL SINGH, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT /HEADQUARTERS 104 INFANTRY BRIGADE, ARMY
13.  IC-46034M COLONEL DEVINDAR KUMAR BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / HEADQUARTERS INTEGRATED DEFENCE STAFF, ARMY
14.  IC-48525F COLONEL VIKAS ROHELLA CORPS OF ENGINEERS /HEADQUARTERS, CHHATTISGARH AND ODISHA SUB AREA, ARMY
15.   IC-49459W COLONEL SANJIV RANJAN SHARMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY, ARMY
16.   IC-49114P COLONEL KOGANTI SOMASHANKAR THE JAT REGIMENT, ARMY   17.   IC-50313P COL MOHIT TRIVEDI, THE GRENADIERS, ARMY
18.   IC-50404Y COLONEL ANIRBAN DATTA 9TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES,  ARMY
19.   IC-52021L COLONEL ARUPENDU GUPTA, THE GRENADIERS / ARMY WAR COLLEGE, MHOW
20.   IC-52764N COLONEL SUSHIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY CORPS OF SIGNALS / 56 INFANTRY DIVISION SIGNAL REGIMENT, ARMY
21.   IC-52885P COLONEL SACHIN DUBEY ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 664 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (R&O), ARMY
22.   IC-52930W COLONEL VIKAS KEPRATE ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 662 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (R&O), ARMY
23.   IC-53250H COLONEL NAMEIRAKPAM ROMEO SINGH 2ND BATTALION THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, ARMY
24.   IC-53444L COLONEL AMIT SHARMA 4TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES,  ARMY
25.   IC-55716Y COLONEL RAJDEEP SINGH LEHAL, THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / 17TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES, ARMY
26.   IC-58301P COLONEL ARUN PRATAP SINGH BHADORIA, THE NAGA REGIMENT / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES, ARMY
27.   IC-56636N COLONEL RAHUL MACHHRAL REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 111 ROCKET REGIMENT, ARMY
28.   IC-56426N LIEUTENANT COLONEL DIGVIJAY SINGH BISHT, ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 662 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (R&O), ARMY
29.   IC-56645 LT COL NAVNEET CHAIL, ARMY AVIATION CORPS, ARMY
30.   IC-57877A LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANISH KISHORE ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 37TH INDEPENDENT (R&O) FLIGHT, ARMY
31.   IC-59086F LIEUTENANT COLONEL AMIT KUMAR, ARMY AVIATION CORPS/ 9TH (INDEPENDENT) R&O FLIGHT, ARMY
32.   IC-59656M LIEUTENANT COLONEL ROHIT DEVRANI ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 204 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UH), ARMY
33.   IC-59732N LIEUTENANT COLONEL SHREEKAR ASHOK PILLAI, 2ND BATTALION, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, ARMY
34.   IC-60650X MAJOR BODHISATTWA CHAKRABARTI 10TH BATTATION THE ASSAM REGIMENT, ARMY
35.   IC-62116Y MAJOR UDAIJEET SINGH JASWAL 3RD BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, ARMY
36.   IC-62339W MAJOR BICKY SHARMA, REGIMENT OF ARTILLARY / 29TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES, ARMY
37.   IC-68100K MAJOR ANAND BOHRA, INTELLIGENCE CORPS  3 CORPS INTELLIGENCE AND SURVEILLANCE UNIT, ARMY
38.   IC-70843L MAJOR VIPIN CHANDRA DANDRIYAL 3RD BATTALION THE 11TH GORKHA RIFLES, ARMY
39.   IC-63704Y MAJ AKHIL SINGHAL, 21 ENGR REGT, ARMY
40.   IC-63987L MAJ ANAND SINGH BISHT, JAT, 5 RR, ARMY
41.   JC-378410F SUB BAGANE RAJENDRA SHIVAJI CORPS OF SIGNALS (POSTHUMOUS), ARMY
42.   JC-635217A NAIB SUBEDAR JITU RAI 11TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES / ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT, THE INFANTRY SCHOOL, MHOW (MP)
 
NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
 
1.   CMDE KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH (41098-B), NAVY
2.   CMDE SUDHIR GOPALAKRISHNA (03261-K), NAVY
3.   CAPTAIN SURAJ BERRY, VSM  (03101-Y), NAVY
4.   CAPTAIN V HIREMATH (41760-H), NAVY
5.   CAPTAIN MADHU GENTELA (51104-W), NAVY
6.   COMMANDER WINGSTON MATHEWS T (03367-A), NAVY
7.   COMMANDER SIVASANKAR RAVI (03828-Z), NAVY
8.   DHARAM PAL YADAV, MCMECH I, NO. (114381-H), NAVY
 
VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
 
9.   GROUP CAPTAIN VISHNAMETTAI RAMAMURTHY VISHWANATHAN (21229) FLYING (PILOT), AIR FORCE
10. GROUP CAPTAIN ANIMESH KUMAR SINGH (21255) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
11. GROUP CAPTAIN VIPUL SINGH (21537) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
12. GROUP CAPTAIN MACHETIRA KARUMBAIAH PRAVEEN (22373) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL),  AIR FORCE
13.  GROUP CAPTAIN SANDEEP BALYAN (22699) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
14.  GROUP CAPTAIN PRADEEP ARUN SHAH (22925) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
15.  GROUP CAPTAIN VINAY PRATAP SINGH (22951) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
16.  GROUP CAPTAIN PANKAJ  MITTAL (23166) FLYING (PILOT),   AIR FORCE
17.  GROUP CAPTAIN RAJESH VARMA (23190) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
18.  GROUP CAPTAIN RATISH KUMAR (23513) FLYING (PILOT), AIR FORCE
19.  GROUP CAPTAIN SANJEEV KANWAR (23520) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
20.  GROUP CAPTAIN TAHIR HUSSAIN ABDULGANI SHAIKH (23527) FLYING (PILOT),   AIR FORCE
21.   GROUP CAPTAIN KAZA JYOTIR MAHENDRA (23762) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
22.   WING COMMANDER ASHISH KUMAR (23529) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
23.   WG CDR MUKESH KOTHARI (24047) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
24.   WING COMMANDER GOVIND BHIKAJI PATOLE (24211) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
25.   WING COMMANDER ROSHA (24241) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
26.   WING COMMANDER SIDDABATHULA GOPI MOHAN (24527) FLYING (PILOT),  AIR FORCE
27.   675144  MASTER WARRANT OFFICER ANAND PRAKASH TRIPATHI FLIGHT GUNNER,  AIR FORCE
 
BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
 
1.     IC-35586A MAJOR GENERAL BHUPINDER SINGH SAROYA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL/MECH INFANTRY, ARMY
2.      IC-35929L MAJOR GENERAL VINOD VASHISHT, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, ARMY
3.    MR-04173P MAJOR GENERAL COIMBATORE SIVASUBRAMANIAN NARAYANAN, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS, ARMY
4.    MR-04889N BRIGADIER PRASHANT BHARADWAJ ARMY MEDICAL CORPS,  ARMY
 
VISHIST SEVA MEDAL
 
1.   IC-34148L LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJENDRA PRASAD RAI ARMY SERVICE CORPS, ARMY
2.   V-00347M LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAGVINDER SINGH, REMOUNT VETERINARY CORPS
3.  IC-35796A MAJOR GENERAL KANWAL JEET SINGH, SENA MEDAL, CORPS OF ELECTRONICS & MECHANICAL ENGINEER
4.  IC-38528F MAJOR GENERAL KAPIL KUMAR AGGARWAL, CORPS OF ELECTRONICS & MECHANICAL ENGINEER
5.  IC-38641W MAJOR GENERAL JAI SHANKER MENON INFANTRY
6.  IC-38750H MAJOR GENERAL MANOJ MUKUND NARAVANE, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER INSPECTOR GENERAL ASSAM RIFLES (NORTH)
7.  IC-38879W MAJOR GENERAL ASHWANI KUMAR, ARMY AIR DEFENCE
8.  IC-34423A MAJOR GENERAL ALOK DEB, SENA MEDAL REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS EASTERN COMMAND
9.  IC-34758X MAJOR GENERAL ARVIND KUMAR RATHEE, SENA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
10. IC-35167H MAJOR GENERAL YASHWANT SINGH CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEER / EME SCHOOL, VADODARA
11.  IC-35566M MAJOR GENERAL MAVELIMANNIL JOHN MATHEW SENA MEDAL / REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY HEADQUARTERS EASTERN COMMAND
12.   IC-35987P MAJOR GENERAL DEWAN RABINDRANATH SONI, INFANTRY
13.   IC-37795W MAJOR GENERAL VISHWAMBHAR SINGH CORPS OF ENGINEERS
14.   IC-37855A MAJOR GENERAL TRIBANI PARSHAD JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL DEPARTMENT
15.   IC-38305K MAJOR GENERAL KARUN KUMAR SINHA, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY
16.   IC-38590N MAJOR GENERAL SANJIV VARMA, ARMOURED CORPS
17.   IC-38746A MAJOR GENERAL ARUP SEN CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS EASTERN COMMAND
18.   IC-38747H MAJOR GENERAL RAM KISHAN SAIWAL ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS
19.   IC-39521K MAJOR GENERAL YOGESH TRILOKCHAND JAIN, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
20.   IC-39832X MAJOR GENERAL GOPAL KRISHAN CHOPRA ARMY EDUCATION CORPS
21.   IC-39871W MAJOR GENERAL SANTOSH KUMAR UPADHYA, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 59 INFANTRY DIVISION
22.   IC-40007M MAJOR GENERAL YENDURU VENKATA KRISHNA MOHAN, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 17 MOUNTAIN DIVISION
23.   IC-39751X BRIGADIER HARPAL SINGH, ARMOURED CORPS
24.   IC-39966W BRIGADIER VIRINDER SINGH RANDHAWA, CORPS OF ELECTRONICS & MECHANICAL ENGINEER
25.   IC-40097Y BRIGADIER RAJAN KOCHHAR ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS / CENTRAL ORDNANCE DEPOT, DEHU ROAD
26.   IC-40293Y BRIGADIER ALOK SINGH KLER ARMOURED CORPS
27.   IC-40302P BRIGADIER RAVENDRA PAL SINGH, MECHANISED INFANTRY\
28.   IC-40534N BRIGADIER MILIND N BHURKE CORPS OF SIGNALS
29.   IC-40568F BRIGADIER K UMAMAHESWAR, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
30.   IC-40623M BRIGADIER PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
31.   IC-40679Y BRIGADIER AMIT KUMAR SANYAL, ARMOURED CORPS
32.   IC-40716F BRIGADIER MANOJ PANDE CORPS OF ENGINEERS
33.   IC-41105Y BRIGADIER INDEEVAR SOOD CORPS OF ENGINEERS
34.   IC-41223M BRIGADIER RAVINDRA SINGH RAWAT, 4 GORKHA RIFLE / INFANTRY
35.   IC-41507W BRIGADIER ARVIND KAPOOR, BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS
36.   IC-41605W BRIGADIER RAJBANS PAL SINGH KAHLON, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
37.   IC-41896F BRIGADIER RAJENDRA V DESAI, MAHAR REGIMENT/INFANTRY
38.   IC-41926N BRIGADIER AJAY H CHAUHAN, MECHANISED INFANTRY
39.   IC-42171N BRIGADIER SAMEER KALLA 2 NAGA REGIMENT
40.   IC-42315L BRIGADIER PARAMJIT SINGH, ARMY ORDANANCE CORPS
41.   IC-42561W BRIGADIER GOPI IYER REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
42.   IC-42831A BRIGADIER RUPINDER SINGH, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
43.   IC-43245K BRIGADIER NS RAJA SUBRAMANI, SENA MEDAL GARHWAL RIFLES/INFANTRY
44.   IC-43658N BRIGADIER HARI SINGH CORPS OF ENGINEERS
45.   IC-43702M BRIGADIER PATANJALI RAHUL ARMY AIR DEFENCE
46.   IC-44083W BRIGADIER SANJAY PURI THE GARHWAL RIFLES
47.   IC-44090M BRIGADIER VINAY DHIMAN REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
48.   IC-44095L BRIGADIER ANIL KUMAR KASHID REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
49.   IC-44175H BRIGADIER SUNEEL MORESWAR LIMAYE THE SIKH REGIMENT
50.   IC-44504M BRIGADIER GURBIRPAL SINGH THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT
51.   IC-47013H BRIG DEEPAK MEHRA, KIRTI CHAKRA THE GORKHA RIFLES
52.   V-00359 BRIGADIER AMOLAK JIT SINGH, REMOUNT VETERINARY CORPS
53.   MR-04141M BRIGADIER MONOMOY GANGULY, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
54.   MR-04790X BRIGADIER SANJAY BAGCHI ARMY MEDICAL CORPS/ ARMED FORCES MEDICAL STORES DEPOT
55.   IC-46768N COL SAMARENDRA PRATAP 2ND BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT
56.   IC-48067W COLONEL RASHIM BALI SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY
57.   IC-48444F COLONEL ANAND KUMAR KV CORPS OF ELECTRONICS & MECHANICAL ENGINEER
58.   IC-48625M COLONEL GAUTAM CHAUHAN 1ST BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES
59.   IC-48643P COLONEL SUDHIR KUMAR SHARMA REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
60.   IC-49636L COLONEL CHARANJEEV MANJU DOGRA REGIMENT/INFANTRY
61.   IC-49884F COLONEL SUMESH SETH THE JAMMU & KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY
62.   IC-50060L COLONEL RAJEEV CHAWLA GRENADIERS
63.   IC-50279A COLONEL DHRAM RAJ RAI THE KUMAON REGIMENT
64.   IC-50298L COLONEL PANKAJ FOTEDAR CORPS OF SIGNALS
65.   IC-50583K COLONEL CHARAN SINGH BASWANA, CORPS OF ENGINEERS
66.   IC-52650H COLONEL SUMON KUMAR GHOSH, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 101 ENGINEER REGIMENT
67.   IC-57187W COL SANJEEV CHOPRA 25TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT/INFANTRY
68.   IC-57502F COLONEL DKS SHARAWAT, VIR CHAKRA 2 NAGA REGIMENT
69.   MR-05688F COLONEL NARENDRA KOTWAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
70.   MR-05813A COLONEL UPENDRA NATH JHINGAN ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
71.   MR-06191W COL AMITA CHATURVEDI ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
72.   DR-10446H COL BARADA PRASANNA PANDA ARMY DENTAL CORPS
73.   IC-43364 BRIG SS KHARA, INT CORPS
74.   IC-53498M COL KARVE ANAND ANIL, 102 ENGR REGT
75.   IC-61974P LT COL CHINMAY PARIKH, EME, 6624 MAIN FLT
76.   IC-57758K LT COL RAHUL MANN, ARMY AVN, 34 R&O FLT
77.   REAR ADMIRAL BALDEV RAJ TANEJA, NM, (50711-A).
78.   CMDE SRINIVAS CHIKKERUR (50860-R)
79.   CMDE AJAY KUMAR PANDEY (02484-W)
80.   CMDE PUNEET KUMAR BAHL (02741-B)
81.   CMDE BISWAJIT DASGUPTA (02782-Y)
82.   CMDE KAPIL MOHAN DHIR (02785-B)
83.   SURG CMDE NAVEEN CHAWLA (75402-T)
84.   CMDE BR PRAKASH (03010-R)
85.   CMDE JATINDER SINGH (03218-N)
86.   CMDE B SIVAKUMAR 50992- R)
87.   CMDE ATUL ANAND (03247-B)
88.   CMDE DEEPAK BANSAL (41343-K)
89.   CAPTAIN DALIP SINGH (04174-K)
90.   CAPTAIN CYRIL THOMAS (41552-K)
91.   SURGEON CAPTAIN ROCHAN PANT (75453-H)
92.   P SAJAYAN NAIR, MCPO II CDI, No-167349 R
93.   AIR VICE MARSHAL JAI VIR SINGH (15758) LOGISTICS
94.   AIR COMMODORE OM PRAKASH TIWARI (16678)  FLYING (NAVIGATOR)
95.   AIR COMMODORE KISHORI LAL YADAV (16931) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
96.   AIR COMMODORE SANJAY BHATNAGAR VM  (17363) FLYING (PILOT)
97.   AIR COMMODORE BALVINDER SINGH SABHERWAL (17374) ADMINISTRATION / AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
98.   AIR COMMODORE SANJAY AGARWAL (17420) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
99.   AIR COMMODORE PIJUSH MUKHERJEE (17671) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
100. AIR COMMODORE NV SREENIVASA RAO (17920) ACCOUNTS
101.  AIR COMMODORE PAWAN KUMAR MOHEY (18099)  FLYING (PILOT)
102.  AIR COMMODORE ANURAG JOSHI (18280)  FLYING (PILOT)
103.  GROUP CAPTAIN BHASKAR NANDI (18188) MEDICAL
104.  GROUP CAPTAIN RAJAPANTULA SUBBARAO (18438) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)
105.  GROUP CAPTAIN AJAY SINGH PATHANIA (18594) FLYING (PILOT)
106.  GROUP CAPTAIN RAJESH NARAYAN MEDIKERI (18730) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)
107. GROUP CAPTAIN SK SRIVASTAVA (19128) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
108. GROUP CAPTAIN PADIPPURACKAL THEKKETHIL KRISHNAPILLAI SREEKUMAR, (19722) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
109. GROUP CAPTAIN KA AHAMED SANJEEB (20227) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (MECHANICAL)
110.  GROUP CAPTAIN SANJIVE DHAKA (20600) ADMINISTRATION
111.  GROUP CAPTAIN NAND KUMAR NAIR (20680)  AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
112.  GROUP CAPTAIN HARSH BAHL (20863-F) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)
113.  GROUP CAPTAIN DEVENDRA P HIRANI (21019) FLYING (PILOT)
114.  GROUP CAPTAIN SATHYAMOURTHY RAMANATHAN (21078)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
115.  GROUP CAPTAIN GURSHARAN SINGH MATHARU (21276) FLYING (PILOT)
116.  GROUP CAPTAIN VASUDEVAN RAJALEKSHMI SANIL (21523) FLYING (PILOT)
117.  GROUP CAPTAIN ABHIJIT PRABHAKAR SARAPH (21427) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
118.  GROUP CAPTAIN INDERJEET SINGH HANSPAL (21961) ADMINISTRATION
119.  WING COMMANDER PARTHASARATHI GHANA (23452) MEDICAL
120.  SQUADRON LEADER GOPALAKRISHNAN JAYACHANDRAN (28293) ADMINISTRATION
121.  GROUP CAPTAIN VINOD MALIK (18133) ADMINISTRATION/ATC
122.  GROUP CAPTAIN SAMEER J PENDSE VM (20495)  FLYING (PILOT)
123.  GROUP CAPTAIN PVN RAVI MADHAV SARMA (20616) LOGISTICS
124.  GROUP CAPTAIN ASHISH SINGH VM (21517) FLYING (PILOT)
 
NNN
ADVERTISEMENT
 

See News Videos

 

Comments

Post new comment

The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Allowed HTML tags: <a> <em> <strong> <cite> <code> <ul> <ol> <li> <dl> <dt> <dd> <canvas>
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.

More information about formatting options

© Copyright 2012 NetIndian. All rights reserved. Republication or redistribution of NetIndian content, including by framing or similar means, is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of NetIndian Media Corporation. Write to info[AT]netindian[DOT]in for permission to use content. Read detailed Terms of Use.