ADVERTISEMENT

368 Republic Day gallantry and other defence decorations announced

ADVERTISEMENT

President Pratibha Patil has approved awards of 368 Gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of the 63rd Republic Day celebrations.

These include 1 Ashoka Chakra, 3 Kirti Chakra, 16 Shaurya Chakra, 3 Bar to Sena Medal (Gallantry), 73 Sena Medal (Gallantry), 3 Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), 2 Vayu Sena Medal (Gallantry), 28 Param Vishisht Seva Medal, 1 Uttam Yudh Seva Medal, 6 Bar to Ati Vishisht Seva Medal, 45 Ati Vishisht Seva Medal, 4 Yudh Seva Medal, 3 Bar to Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 37 Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 8 Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 14 Vayu Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 6 Bar to Vishisht Seva Medal and 115 Vishisht Seva Medal.
 
In addition, a total of three Mention-In-Despatches have also been announced for participating in Operation Rakshak.
 
The President will confer the Ashok Chakra Award on Lt. Navdeep Singh (posthumous), before the start of the Republic Day parade at the Rajpath tomorrow.
 
The following is the list of the recipients of gallantry and other defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others:
 
ASHOKA CHAKRA
 
1. SS-44448A LIEUTENANT NAVDEEP SINGH, ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS / 15TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY (POSTHUMOUS) ARMY
 
KIRTI CHAKRA
ADVERTISEMENT
1. IC-57076Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL KAMALDEEP SINGH, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 18TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
2. IC-71548P CAPTAIN ASHUTOSH KUMAR, 5TH BATTALION THE  RAJPUTANA RIFLES ARMY
3.SS-43842Y LIEUTENANT SUSHIL KHAJURIA, ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 18TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS (POSTHUMOUS) ARMY
 
SHAURYA CHAKRA
 
1.  IC-60963W MAJOR RAVINDRA KUMAR GURANG, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 33RD FIELD REGIMENT ARMY
2.  IC-67407H MAJOR SHALENDER, 4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
3.  JC-413091F SUBEDAR MANJEET SINGH, 4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
4.  JC-460294W NAIB SUBEDAR MENGARE SHANKAR GANPATI, 15TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY ARMY
5.  JC-470388F NAIB SUBEDAR LAL SINGH KHICHI, SENA MEDAL, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 57TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS) ARMY
6.  14433512W NAIK SUMER SINGH, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 18TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS) ARMY
7. 15143280N NAIK SANKAR TARAFDAR, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 33RD FIELD REGIMENT ARMY
8.  4192242N LANCE NAIK BRIJ KISHORE DHAMI, 19TH BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENT ARMY
9.  5048550P RIFLEMAN TEJ BAHADUR GURUNG, 1ST GORKHA RIFLES / 15TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
10.  LIEUTENANT COMMANDER ROHITH MOHANDAS NAMBIAR (05622-A) NAVY
11. WING COMMANDER FELIX PATRICK PINTO (23569), FLYING PILOT AIR FORCE
12. NO. EX GS-184959F OEM SAMSHER SINGH, BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (POSTHUMOUS) BRDB
13. GS – 166845N OEM-2 KANHAYA PRASAD, BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (POSTHUMOUS) BRDB
14. RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH, ASSISTANT COMMANDANT, CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE MHA
15. CAPTAIN SHAKUL TYAGI, PAWAN HANS HELICOPTER LIMITED
16. BARKET ALI, SPO, VILLAGE-GOURI BINOLA, TEHSIL-THATHRI, DISTRICT-DODA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR (POSTHUMOUS)
 
BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
ADVERTISEMENT
1.   IC-67215L MAJOR SAURABH SUYAL, SENA MEDAL ARMOURED CORPS / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
2.   IC-66577A CAPTAIN TARANDEEP SINGH GILL, SENA MEDAL SIKH REGIMENT / 45TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
3.   IC-70434X CAPTAIN SATENDRA SINGH, SENA MEDAL INTELLIGENCE CORPS / 5TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES ARMY
 
SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
 
1.  IC-60189M MAJOR BOBBY JASROTIA 16TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY ARMY
2.  IC-60860X MAJOR SUJOY SEN BRIGADE OF GUARDS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
3.  IC-61572X MAJOR KANWARJEET SINGH 663RD ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION) ARMY
4.  IC-61691N MAJOR AJAY KANDPAL CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, 16TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
5.  IC-62507K MAJOR KULBHUSHAN SINGH CHIB SIKH REGIMENT / 16TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
6.  IC-63097L MAJOR SURENDRA BADSARA 4TH BATALLION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
7.  IC-63101H MAJOR MOHVER SINGH GREWAL 19TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT ARMY
8. IC-64503M MAJOR TUSHAR PIPLANI ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
9.  IC-64688Y MAJOR RISHABH KUMAR JAIN CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 2ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
10. IC-64759P MAJOR SAMEER PURUSHOTTAM SANKHE ARMY AIR DEFENCE / 42ND BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
11. IC-65041X MAJOR NEELGAGAN SINGH BRIGADE OF GUARDS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
12. IC-65233P MAJOR ANAND KUMAR DOGRA REGIMENT / 11TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
13. IC-65369Y MAJOR SIDDHARTHA REDHU PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 31ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
14. IC-65407K MAJOR NARENDRA PAL OLA 15TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT ARMY
15. IC-66181W MAJOR RAKESH YADAV PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
16. IC-67131X MAJOR RISHI MEHROTRA MECHANISHED INFANTRY / 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
ADVERTISEMENT
17. IC-67188M MAJOR AJESH KUMAR 18TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS ARMY
18. IC-67243X MAJOR TEJUS M CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 18TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
19. IC-67864W MAJOR PRAYAS PANDEY ARMOURED CORPS / 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
20. IC-67981F MAJOR VIVEK SETH JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 52ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
21. IC-68293P MAJOR HARPREET SINGH MANN CORPS OF SIGNALS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
22. SS-42403F MAJOR GADILKAR RISHIKESH NAMDEO CORPS OF SIGNALS / 53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
23. SS-42713M MAJOR MOHIT KUMAR BANSAL 19TH BATTALION THE RAJPUT REGIMENT ARMY
24. SS-42773F MAJOR RAKESH RADHAKRISHNAN 8TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT ARMY
25. IC-68357P CAPTAIN HANS RAJ SINGH CORPS OF SIGNALS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
26. IC-68696P CAPTAIN SANKALP RATHOUR JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY/31ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
27. IC-70309N CAPTAIN VENKATA SUDHEER BABU P 8TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT ARMY
28. IC-70926W CAPTAIN VISHWANATH, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 33RD FIELD REGIMENT ARMY
29. SS-42174F CAPTAIN CROSSMAWI L HMAR ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
30. IC-71887P LIEUTENANT MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 18TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) ARMY
31. IC-71917F LIEUTENANT SURENDRA SINGH 18TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS ARMY
32. SS-42960A LIEUTENANT KULKARNI RISHIKESH CHANDRAKANT
5TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES ARMY
33. AR-297 ASSISTANT COMMANDANT MADAN LAL SHAH 43RD BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
ADVERTISEMENT
34. JC-459534W SUBEDAR INGALE SUBHASH DATTATRAY 12TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY ARMY
35. JC-520661K SUBEDAR JAYOTI PARKASH DOGRA REGIMENT / 11TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
36. JC-36821A NAIB SUBEDAR BHAGWAN SINGH MAHAR 3RD BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
37. JC-450895N NAIB SUBEDAR VIRENDER SINGH 18TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS ARMY
38. JC-480424P NAIB SUBEDAR BHARAT LAL GURJAR RAJPUT REGIMENT / 23RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
39. JC-480483F NAIB SUBEDAR SHEESH RAM GURJAR 9TH BATTALION THE RAJPUT REGIMENT ARMY
40. JC-520929W NAIB SUBEDAR SURAJ PARKASH DOGRA REGIMENT / 11TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
41. 2687180L HAVILDAR RAVI KUMAR 18TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS (POSTHUMOUS) ARMY
42. 2789018F HAVILDAR ZORE BAPU BHAGOJI 15TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY ARMY
43. 3990377F HAVILDAR RAMESH CHAND THAKUR DOGRA REGIMENT / 11TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
44. 4074395A HAVILDAR DHAN SINGH 8TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES ARMY
45. 13620074N HAVILDAR LAL MAN PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
46. G/183984N HAVILDAR KULDIP SINGH 43RD BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
47. 2693670P LANCE HAVILDAR PRAMENDRA KUMAR SINGH 18TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS ARMY
48. 2994646K LANCE HAVILDAR BACHCHOO SINGH RAJPUT REGIMENT / 23RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
49. 4075966A LANCE HAVILDAR TRILOK CHANDRA 10TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES ARMY
50. 13757574X LANCE HAVILDAR MOHD ISHAQ SOFI JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 52ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
51. 14432828W LANCE HAVILDAR MAHENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 29TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
52. 1487023Y NAIK MOTI SINGH YADAV CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
53. 4186447M NAIK PUSHKAR SINGH GIRI 19TH BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENT ARMY
54. 5753917A NAIK BISHNU PRASAD SHRESTHA 7/8TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES ARMY
55. 13623191K NAIK LALLIAN ZUALA 4TH BATALLION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
ADVERTISEMENT
56. 14422809X NAIK YASHWANT SINGH REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 217TH FIELD REGIMENT ARMY
57. 3404270H LANCE NAIK KANWALJIT SINGH SIKH REGIMENT / 6TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
58. 4082705P LANCE NAIK LAXMAN SINGH 8TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES ARMY
59. 13762392N LANCE NAIK RAKESH KUMAR JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 52ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
60. 15614636W LANCE NAIK PATEY TASSUK BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
61. 2500235F SEPOY SHARANJIT SINGH PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
62. 3004593X SEPOY AJAY KUMAR RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
63. 4001097F SEPOY GHASITA RAM DOGRA REGIMENT / 11TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
64. 12944505W SEPOY TALIB HUSSAIN 159TH INFANTRY BATTALION (TA) (H&H) DOGRA, 11TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
65. 5047402X RIFLEMAN BUDDI JANG GURUNG 5/1ST BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES ARMY
66. 9107347X RIFLEMAN MANZOOR AHMED BHAT JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY/22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
67. 9109763A RIFLEMAN MOHD SAJEEL JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
68. 13768296P RIFLEMAN KHARGA TIRWA JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 52ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
69. 16017014Y RIFLEMAN RAJAN SINGH 5TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES ARMY
70. F/163522A RIFLEMAN MUKTI NATH PRASAD 16TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
ADVERTISEMENT
71. G/5002275F RIFLEMAN JAI KRISHAN NEGI 12TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
72. G/5003360W RIFLEMAN HEMANT KUMAR SEN 16TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
73. 15501970K SOWAR HARJAS SINGH ARMOURED CORPS / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
 
NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
 
1.  COMMANDER SHANKAR MAN RAI (03494-R) NAVY
2.  COMMANDER SUBHAL NATHAN (04756-H) NAVY
3.  VINOD KUMAR POME ACM(D) (117114-W) NAVY
 
VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
 
1.  WING COMMANDER NITIN WELDE (23193) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
2.  WING COMMANDER MANNARATH SHYLU (24221) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
 
PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
 
1.  IC-25434L LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHANKAR RANJAN GHOSHATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, AIDE-DE-CAMP MECHANISED INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS WESTERN COMMAND ARMY
ADVERTISEMENT
2.  IC-25457M LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR AHLUWALIA BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDALVISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, AIDE-DE-CAMP, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY(GC) / HEADQUARTERS CENTRAL COMMAND ARMY
3.  IC-25538M LIEUTENANT GENERAL RABINDRAN KRISHNA SWAMY, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY ARMY
4.  IC-25544A LIEUTENANT GENERAL VINOD NAYANAR ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL , REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
5.  IC-25808W LIEUTENANT GENERAL DUSHYANT SINGH CHAUHAN ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUERTERS INTEGRATED DEFENCE STAFF ARMY
6.  IC-25812Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUBRAMANIAN RAVI SHANKAR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
7.  IC-25815M LIEUTENANT GENERAL GURDEEP SINGH ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
8.  IC-25816P LIEUTENANT GENERAL BIKRAM SINGH UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, AIDE-DE-CAMP INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS EASTERN COMMAND ARMY
9.  IC-25833P LIEUTENANT GENERAL GOVINDA MOHAN NAIR ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY ARMY
10. IC-25901X LIEUTENANT GENERAL KAIWALAYA TRIVIKRAM PARNAIK, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS NORTHERN COMMAND ARMY
11. IC-27038N LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANAND MOHAN VERMA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY ARMY
ADVERTISEMENT
12. IC-27203N LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHRI KRISHNA SINGH UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY ARMY
13. IC-27215H LIEUTENANT GENERAL NAND KISHORE SINGH UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY INTEGRATED DEFENCE STAFF ARMY
14. IC-27258X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJINDER SINGH UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL MECHANISED INFANTRY ARMY
15. IC-27606N LIEUTENANT GENERAL AJAY KUMAR SINGH ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, AIDE-DE-CAMP ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS SOUTHERN COMMAND ARMY
16. IC-27616X LIEUTENANT GENERAL KONGARA SURENDRA NATH ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, MECHANISED INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS ARMY TRAINING COMMAND ARMY
17. IC-27679A LIEUTENANT GENERAL NARESH CHANDRA MARWAH ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR COMMAND ARMy
18. MR-03301P LIEUTENANT GENERAL GOPALA KRISHNAN RAMDAS SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, PRESIDENT’S HONORARY SURGEON, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS ARMY
19. MR-03449N LIEUTENANT GENERAL KUNWAR KARNI SINGH SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (R&R) ARMY
20. VICE ADMIRAL SHEKHAR SINHA, AVSM, NM & BAR (01480-N) NAVY
21. VICE ADMIRAL RABINDER KUMAR DHOWAN, AVSM, YSM (01563-A) NAVY
22. VICE ADMIRAL GANESH MAHADEVAN, AVSM, VSM (50344-T) NAVY
23. AIR MARSHAL DHIRAJ KUKREJA, AVSM, VSM, ADC (13130)
FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
24. AIR MARSHAL DINESH CHANDRA KUMARIA, AVSM, VM, VSM, ADC (13366) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
25. AIR MARSHAL ANJAN KUMAR GOGOI, AVSM, VSM (13382) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
26. AIR MARSHAL KUZHIKOMBIL JOSEPH MATHEWS, AVSM, YSM (13393) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
27. AIR MARSHAL AJAY SHRINIWAS KARNIK, AVSM, VM (13140) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
28. AIR MARSHAL JOSEPH NERI, AVSM, VSM (13711) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) (RETIRED) AIR FORCE
 
UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL
 
1.  IC-30353P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SYED ATA HASNAIN ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 15TH CORPS ARMY
 
BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
 
1.  IC-25141A LIEUTENANT GENERAL DEEPAK RAJ ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL MECHANISED INFANTRY (RETIRED) ARMY
2.  IC- 27264L LIEUTENANT GENERAL AVINASH CHANDER SONEJA
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY ARMY
3.  IC- 27793X LIEUTENANT GENERAL JATINDER SINGH ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL INFANTRY / NDA KHADAKWASLA ARMY
4.  IC-27990A LIEUTENANT GENERAL MUNISH SIBAL ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY ARMY
5.  IC-30137F LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUKHRAJ PAL KOCHHAR ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF SIGNALS ARMY
6.   IC-30503A LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAI PRAKASH NEHRA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY ARMY
 
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
ADVERTISEMENT
1.  IC-27290M LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAMESH HALGALI, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY ARMY
2.  IC-27352F LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANJINDER SINGH BUTTAR
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
3.  IC-27767W LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRADEEP BHALLA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, AIDE-DE-CAMP, ARMY ORDANCE CORPS ARMY
4.  IC-27942A LIEUTENANT GENERAL NARENDRA BAHADUR SINGH VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CORPS/ MILITARY COLLEGE OF EME, SECUNDERABAD ARMY
5.  IC-30089M LIEUTENANT GENERAL NARENDRA SINGH, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY ARMY
6.  IC-30118W LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANJAN MUKHERJEE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
7.  IC-30342H LIEUTENANT GENERAL ABHIJIT GUHA REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
8.  IC-30392N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVIKIRAN PRABHAKAR DASTANE, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS 14TH CORPS ARMY
9.  IC-30482P LIEUTENANT GENERAL VINOD BHATIA, SENA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 33RD CORPS ARMY
10. IC-30507W LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJEEV CHOPRA, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS MAHARASHTRA, GUJARAT AND GOA AREA ARMY
11. IC-30683N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAMESHWAR YADAV VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY ARMY
12. IC-30722F LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIJAY SHARMA CORPS OF ENGINEERS / OFFICERS TRAINING ACADEMY, GAYA ARMY
13. IC-31327A LIEUTENANT GENERAL RANBIR SINGH, SENA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS STRATEGIC FORCES COMMAND ARMY
14. IC-30783Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL MALHOTRA ARMY SERVICE CORPS ARMY
15. IC 31638N MAJOR GENERAL OM PRAKASH, SENA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUATERS 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION ARMY
16. IC-33914K MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR PILLAI, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / INDIAN ARMY TRAINING TEAM (BHUTAN) ARMY
17. IC-34356A MAJOR GENERAL NAVKIRAN SINGH GHEI INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 21ST MOUNTAIN DIVISION ARMY
18.  IC-34392L MAJOR GENERAL GURMIT SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (DELTA) ARMY
19. IC-34402K MAJOR GENERAL GHANSHYAM SINGH KATOCH VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY/HEADQUARTERS 2ND MOUNTAIN DIVISION ARMY
20. IC-34424H MAJOR GENERAL SUNIL KUMAR GADEOCK INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 9TH INFANTRY DIVISION ARMY
21. IC-34454A MAJOR GENERAL GURDEEP SINGH INFANTRY/ HEADQUARTERS COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE(VICTOR) ARMY
22. IC-34600P MAJOR GENERAL SAMIR KUMAR CHAKRAVORTY, SHAURYA CHAKRA, BAR TO SENA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 28TH INFANTRY DIVISION ARMY
23. IC-34605N MAJOR GENERAL RAKESH SHARMA,VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 10TH INFANTRY DIVISION ARMY
24. IC- 34775X MAJOR GENERAL RAVINDRA VASANTRAO THODGE SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (KILO) ARMY
25. IC-34890X MAJOR GENERAL SRINIVASAN LAKSHMI NARASIMHAN, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 17TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION ARMY
26. IC-35789K MAJOR GENERAL RANJIT SINGH VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMY EDUCATION CORPS/ AEC TRAINING COLLEGE AND CENTRE ARMY
27. REAR ADMIRAL HARISH CHANDRA SINGH BISHT (02035-Z) NAVY
28. REAR ADMIRAL KALPATHI NARASIMHAN VAIDYANATHAN, NM (40665-W) NAVY
29. REAR ADMIRAL K RAMACHANDRAN NAIR, VSM, (50575-T) NAVY
30. SURGEON REAR ADMIRAL YASH PAL MONGA, NM (75204-T), NAVY
31. REAR ADMIRAL GIRISH LUTHRA, VSM (02011-W) NAVY
32. REAR ADMIRAL BIMAL KUMAR VERMA (02093-F) NAVY
33. REAR ADMIRAL ASHOK VISHWANATH SUBHEDAR (40735 – B) NAVY
34. AIR MARSHAL DHANANJAY PARASHURAM JOSHI (13905) MEDICAL
AIR FORCE
35. AIR VICE MARSHAL ASHOK SINGHAL, VSM (14615) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
36. AIR VICE MARSHAL SUBRAMANYA SUKUMAR, VM (14672) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
37. AIR VICE MARSHAL RAJAGOPAL SITARAMAN, VSM (14713) ADMINISTRATION AIR FORCE
38. AIR VICE MARSHAL AMIT CHAKRABORTY (14716) ADMINISTRATION AIR FORCE
39.  AIR VICE MARSHAL MATHEW GEORGE, VSM (14987) ACCOUNTS AIR FORCE
40. AIR VICE MARSHAL PACKIRISWAMY KANAKARAJ, VSM (15066) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) AIR FORCE
41. AIR VICE MARSHAL VIRENDER MOHAN KHANNA, VSM (15071) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) AIR FORCE
42. AIR VICE MARSHAL KARATH PADMADASS NAIR (15195) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
43. AIR VICE MARSHAL RAVINDER KUMAR DHIR, VM (15678) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
44. AIR COMMODORE UPKARJIT SINGH (16204) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
45. AIR COMMODORE DEVENDRA SINGH RAWAT, VSM (16242) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
 
YUDH SEVA MEDAL
 
1.  IC-39067P BRIGADIER SANJAY AHUJA PUNJAB REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 28TH INFANTRY DIVISION ARMY
2.  IC-40777Y BRIGADIER MANVENDRA SINGH JASWAL, SENA MEDAL, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 10TH SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
3.  IC-41509F BRIGADIER KANWAL JEET SINGH DHILLON RAJPUTANA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 7TH  SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
4.  IC-53733A COLONEL SANJAY SINHA, SENA MEDAL 18TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS ARMY
 
BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
 
1.  IC-46325M COLONEL ANAND SWAROOP, SENA MEDAL CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
2.  IC-50623A COLONEL CK RAJESH, SENA MEDAL BRIGADE OF GUARDS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
3.  IC-50715M COLONEL D SESHASAI MURTY, SHAURYA CHAKRA, SENA MEDAL, 16TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT ARMY
 
SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
 
1.  IC-34385P MAJOR GENERAL ANIL KUMAR AHUJA BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS 5TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION ARMY
ADVERTISEMENT
2.  IC-35479Y BRIGADIER BALWANT SINGH NEGI YUDH SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ASSAM REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 31ST SUB AREA ARMY
3.  IC-37931F BRIGADIER NAWNIT KUMAR KUMAON REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 12TH INFANTRY BRIGADE ARMY
4.  IC-40314K BRIGADIER CHANDI PRASAD MOHANTY, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 301ST INFANTRY BRIGADE GROUP ARMY
5.  IC-40360Y BRIGADIER ASIT BHAILALBHAI MISTRY, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / HQ 181ST MOUNTAIN BRIGADE ARMY
6.  IC 40380M BRIGADIER KENNY JASKARAN SINGH GILL BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS/HEADQUARTERS 13TH SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
7.  IC-40471W BRIGADIER MUKESH KUMAR GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 268TH INFANTRY BRIGADE ARMY
8.  IC-41080X BRIGADIER GOPAL GURUNG 5TH GORKHA RIFLES (FRONTIER FORCE) HEADQUARTERS 11TH SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
9.  IC-41087F BRIGADIER SHASHI SHEKHAR PRASAD, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SIKH REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 9TH SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
10. IC-45009F BRIGADIER SUKHDEEP SANGWAN RAJPUTANA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 112TH MOUNTAIN BRIGADE ARMY
11. IC-45050X BRIGADIER TEJBIR SINGH BIHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 56TH MOUNTAIN BRIGADE ARMY
12. IC-43361M COLONEL POLASH CHOUDHARY BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 5TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
13. IC-44128L COLONEL ARUN NAIR JAT REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS SOUTHERN COMMAND ARMY
14. IC-45130P COLONEL KULJINDER SINGH PARACHUTE REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS BASE CAMP TO SIACHEN GLACIER ARMY
15. IC-45633A COLONEL NAVIN SUD JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY/24TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
16. IC-49602X COLONEL HARPREET SINGH SANDHU 5/1ST BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES ARMY
17. IC-50290Y COLONEL THANKACHAN JOSEVILLA AJITH KUMAR
14TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT ARMY
18. IC-50304N COLONEL RANJAN MALIK 8TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES ARMY
19.  IC-50849L COLONEL PRASHANT CHAUHAN 16TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY ARMY
20. IC-51160H COLONEL SURESH KUMAR SHEORAN 4TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT ARMY
21. IC-51186X COLONEL MANMEET SINGH SABARWAL PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
22. IC-51301M COLONEL JITENDRA KUMAR MALIK 2ND BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTS ARMY
23. IC-51590M COLONEL RAVINDER KUMAR 4TH GORKHA RIFLES / 8TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
24. IC-51797M COLONEL HARMINDER SINGH SANDHU RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
25. IC-52016A COLONEL NAVEEN MAHAJAN DOGRA REGIMENT / 11TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
26. IC-52036N COLONEL ARINDAM SAHA KUMAON REGIMENT / 26TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
27. IC-52111M COLONEL SAJEEV KATARYA RAJPUT REGIMENT / 23RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
28. IC-52183W COLONEL AWINDER PAL SINGH JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
29. IC-53125Y COLONEL PAWAN KUMAR SINGH 4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCE) ARMY
30. IC-53236W COLONEL RANJEET ALVA 25TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT ARMY
31. IC-54082F COLONEL VIKRAM SINGH GULERIA RAJPUT REGIMENT / 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
32. MR-05819F COLONEL DINESH CHANDRA JOSHI ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / 417TH FIELD HOSPITAL ARMY
33. IC-55698F LIEUTENANT COLONEL SERVESH DHADWAL, INTELLIGENCE CORPS ARMY
34. IC-57397W LIEUTENANT COLONEL ABHISHEK KHATTRI 66 ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) ARMY
35. IC-59175A MAJOR SHUBHANKAR GHOSHAL 9TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY ARMY
36. IC-59755P MAJOR ANSHUMAN BADONI ARMOURED CORPS / 23RD BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
37. IC-67267F MAJOR VINAY BHATT CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 6TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
 
NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
 
ADVERTISEMENT
1.  SURGEON REAR ADMIRAL NIRMALA KANNAN, VSM (75224-N) NAVY
2.  SURGEON REAR ADMIRAL SUSHIL KUMAR, VSM (75216-W) NAVY
3.  COMMODORE SUNIL ANAND (02585-Z) NAVY
4.  COMMODORE NARAYAN PRASAD (41016-T) NAVY
5.  CAPTAIN VIDYANSHU SRIVASTAVA (03508-Y) NAVY
6.  SURGEON CAPTAIN SUBHASH RANJAN (75498-K) NAVY
7.  COMMANDER VIKAS DATTA (03930-F) NAVY
8.  COMMANDER MANOJ M JACOB (41330-F) NAVY
 
VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
 
1.  GROUP CAPTAIN SURENDRA KUMAR INDORIA (18296) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
2.  GROUP CAPTAIN BALAKRISHNAN SAJU (18300) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
3.  GROUP CAPTAIN SHEKHER CHAUHAN (18550) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
4.  GROUP CAPTAIN CALAMBUR KRISHNA KUMAR (18812) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
5.  GROUP CAPTAIN AMIT VIJ (21211) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
6.  GROUP CAPTAIN RAJDEEP SINGH GILL (21212) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
7.  GROUP CAPTAIN K PREM KUMAR (21241) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
8.  WING COMMANDER SIVARAMAN SAJAN (21807) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
9.  WING COMMANDER PRAJUAL SINGH (21809) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
10. WING COMMANDER HARSH VARDHAN THAKUR (22105) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
11. WING COMMANDER ADITYA KUMAR WAHI (22111) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
12. WING COMMANDER DHARMENDRA SINGH DANGI (22115) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
13. WING COMMANDER MANISH VASANTKUMAR PATEL (22152) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
14.  WING COMMANDER YASHPAL SINGH DHARIWAL (22171) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
 
BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
 
1.  IC-30819M MAJOR GENERAL DALJIT KUMAR JAMWAL VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS INTEGRATED DEFENCE STAFF ARMY
2.  IC-34938A MAJOR GENERAL RAJESH ARYA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS 6TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION ARMY
3.  NR-15325L MAJOR GENERAL JASBIR KAUR GREWAL VISHISHT SEVA AMEDAL, MILITARY NURSING SERVICE ARMY
4.  IC-39522M BRIGADIER JAIVEER SINGH NEGI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, DOGRA REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 25TH SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
5.  IC-40760L BRIGADIER VADLAMANI SHANMUKHAL SREENIVAS
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUATERS 93RD INFANTRY BRIGADE ARMY
6.  MR-06750P LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH AND REFERRAL) ARMY
 
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
 
1.  IC-30346Y MAJOR GENERAL DALJIT SOOD ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS ARMY TRAINING COMMAND ARMY
2.  IC-30736F MAJOR GENERAL JATINDER SIKAND CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS EASTERN COMMAND ARMY
3.  IC-30763L MAJOR GENERAL RAJESH SINGH REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
4.  IC-30817F MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR CHATURVEDI CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS NORTHERN COMMAND ARMY
5.  IC-31420F MAJOR GENERAL ASHOK KUMAR MEHTA ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS CENTRAL COMMAND ARMY
ADVERTISEMENT
6.  IC-31446W MAJOR GENERAL RAVINDER SINGH CHOPRA REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS 12TH CORPS ARMY
7.  IC-31660Y MAJOR GENERAL ASHOK KUMAR SEN INFANTRY / COUNTER INSURGENCY AND JUNGLE WARFARE SCHOOL ARMY
8.  IC-31719N MAJOR GENERAL VERINDER MOHAN KALIA, SENA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS LUCKNOW SUB AREA ARMY
9.  IC-31910P MAJOR GENERAL PARDEEP KUMAR JAGGIA ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINNERING MILITARY COLLEGE OF EME, SECUNDERABAD ARMY
10. IC-34006N MAJOR GENERAL RAJESH KUMAR BAWA MECHANISED INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS MUMBAI SUB AREA ARMY
11. IC-34036L MAJOR GENERAL PERUVEMBA RAMACHANDRAN KUMAR, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS 23RD INFANTRY DIVISION ARMY
12. IC-34182L MAJOR GENERAL VIRENDRA KUMAR INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 15TH INFANTRY DIVISION ARMY
13. IC-34361L MAJOR GENERAL PRANAB KUMAR BHARALI ARMY AVIATION CORPS ARMY
14. IC-34677X MAJOR GENERAL TANDON VISHWA MITTER CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS CENTRAL COMMAND ARMY
15. IC-34687F MAJOR GENERAL SURYA SUBBAVADHANULU DASAKA, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY (RETIRED) ARMY
16. IC-34789X MAJOR GENERAL RAMAN DHAWAN REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS 71ST INFANTRY DIVISION ARMY
17. IC-35833H MAJOR GENERAL PRANAB CHAKRABORTY ARMY EDUCATION CORPS ARMY
18. IC-36527A MAJOR GENERAL RAKESH CHANDRA CHADHA ARMOURED REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 54TH INFANTRY DIVISION ARMY
19. MR-03582W MAJOR GENERAL DALJEET SINGH PATHANIA ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / COMMAND HOSPITAL HQ NORTHERN COMMAND
20. MR-04317M MAJOR GENERAL PREM PRAKASH VARMA, SENA MEDAL, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH & REFERRAL) ARMY
21. V-000346K MAJOR GENERAL SHRI KANT SHARMA, SENA MEDAL REMOUNT VETERNARY CORPS / RVC COLLEGE AND CENTRE ARMY
22. MR-04014X BRIGADIER SUKH DAYAL DUHAN, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS/ARMED FORCES CLINIC, DALHOUSIE ROAD ARMY
23. IC-35901L BRIGADIER ANIL KUMAR SINGH SENGAR, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / HEADQUARTERS 56TH INFANTRY DIVISION ARMY
24. IC-35909X BRIGADIER AJAY SINGH PANWAR RAJPUT REGIMENT ARMY
ADVERTISEMENT
25. C-35953F BRIGADIER AVINASH LAXMAN CHAVAN, SENA MEDAL, 11TH GORKHA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 15TH CORPS ARMY
26. IC-37101L BRIGADIER CHEEMA AMARJIT SINGH ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS NORTHERN COMMAND ARMY
27. IC-38562F BRIGADIER DEEPAK SAXENA REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS MAHARASHTRA, GUJARAT AND GOA AREA ARMY
28. IC-40022F BRIGADIER ANIL KUMAR BHATT 9TH GORKHA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 163RD INFANTRY BRIGADE ARMY
29. IC-40542M BRIGADIER VANUKURI VENKATA REDDY INTELLIGENCE CORPS / HEADQUARTERS 15TH CORPS ARMY
30. IC-40699M BRIGADIER KEMPARAJ SITARAM CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS 81ST MOUNTAIN BRIGADE ARMY
31. IC-40864M BRIGADIDER SUNIL DATTATRAYA VAZE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 79TH MOUNTAIN BRIGADE ARMY
32. IC-40876F BRIGADIER SHARABH PACHORY MAHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER 4TH SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
33. IC-40889Y BRIGADIER NAMBURATH KESHAVAN UNNI CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS 1ST SIGNALS GROUP ARMY
34.vIC-40934A BRIGADIER AJAY KUMAR SHARMA GARWAL RIFLES / HEADQURTERS 3RD SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
35. IC-41266F BRIGADIER MOHAMMED HAIDER RIZVI CORPS OF ENGINEERS / CHIEF ENGINEERS (PROJECT) HIMANK ARMY
36. IC-45419X BRIGADIER VIKASH CHANDRA CHITRAVANSHI JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL / HEADQUARTERS EASTERN COMMAND ARMY
37. MR-04153F BRIGADIER RAJVIR SINGH ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / 92ND BASE HOSPITAL ARMY
38. MR-04336X BRIGADIER NARESH CHANDER ARORA ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / BASE HOSPITAL DELHI CANTONMENT ARMY
ADVERTISEMENT
39. MR-04803K BRIGADIER HARISH CHANDRA PATHAK ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH AND REFERRAL) ARMY
40. MR-05092F BRIGADIER SHARAT JOHRI ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH & REFERRAL) ARMY
41. NR-16173F BRIGADIER SUSAMMA NINAN MILITARY NURSING SERVICE / COMMAND HOSPITAL WESTERN COMMAND ARMY
42. IC-40434H COLONEL MANMOHAN SINGH DHANOA 11TH GORKHA RIFLES / EMBASSY OF INDIA (NEPAL) ARMY
43.nbsp;IC-42777X COLONEL RAVI R PATIL REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS 17TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION ARMY
44. IC-42813X COLONEL CHERUTHUNDATHIL VIJAYAN AJAY 1ST GORKHA RIFLES ARMY
45. IC-47082Y COLONEL DEEPINDER SINGH SAINI RAJPUT REGIMENT / DEFENCE SECURITY CORPS CENTRE (CANNANORE) ARMY
46. IC-48957W COLONEL GURPREET SINGH, SENA MEDAL REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / EMBASSY OF INDIA (PRAGUE) ARMY
47. IC-50730F COLONEL MOHIT SETH 3RD BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT ARMY
48.  IC-51089A COLONEL SANDEEP CHAUDHARY ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING/HEADQUARTERS 31 SUB AREA
49.  IC-51126H COLONEL ABHEY PAL SINGH HANSI  236TH ENGINEER REGIMENT ARMY
50. IC-51140P COLONEL DINESH KUMAR 8TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT ARMY
51. IC-51476M COLONEL PRADEEP SINGH CHHONKAR, SENA MEDAL, BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 11TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
52. IC-51821X COLONEL AJAY KOTHIYAL, KIRTI CHAKRA, SHAURYA CHAKRA, GARHWAL RIFLES ARMY
53. IC-51853A COLONEL KALLIAD THAZHATHUVEETTIL GOPALA KRISHANAN, SENA MEDAL, 17TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT ARMY
54. IC-51940N COLONEL PARAMJEET SINGH CHEEMA 10TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT ARMY
55. IC-51946P COLONEL HARVINDER PAL SINGH REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 14TH BATTALION THE MEDIUM REGIMENT ARMY
56. IC-51985N COLONEL RAMESH KUMAR ANUJ 17TH BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENT ARMY
57. IC-52114A COLONEL MAHIPAL SINGH RATHORE 19TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES ARMY
58. IC-52352M COLONEL DHANANJAY JOSHI 8TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES ARMY
59. IC-52525Y COLONEL RANJEEV K BABU SIKH REGIMENT / 16TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
60. IC-54698P COLONEL RAJESHWAR PARMAR, SENA MEDAL 8TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT ARMY
61. IC-54996L COLONEL RAJESH DOGRA 22ND BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT ARMY
62. IC-55065N COLONEL PARAMJIT SINGH JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 52ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
ADVERTISEMENT
63. IC-56751N COLONEL GIRISH UPADHYA BAR TO SENA MEDAL, 15TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY ARMY
64. MR-04901K COLONEL REENA BHARADWAJ ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH & REFERRAL) ARMY
65. IC-54725N LIEUTENANT COLONEL VINOD BHAT CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 202ND BOMB DISPOSAL COMPANY ARMY
66. IC-56703N LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANDEEP SINGH KUMAR ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CORPS ARMY
67. MR-07644H MAJOR SURENDRA KUMAR PUNIA ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / THE PRESIDENT’S BODYGUARD ARMY
68. JC-470016W SUBEDAR BAJRANG LAL TAKHAR RAJPUTANA RIFLES / RAJPUTANA RIFLES REGIMENTAL CENTRE ARMY
69. JC-351723W NAIB SUBEDAR KATULU RAVI KUMAR CORPS OF ENGINEERS / ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE, PUNE, ARMY
70.  15320677X LANCE NAIK K GURU PRASAD 651ST ENGINEER PLANT UNIT (POSTHUMOUS) ARMY
71. COMMODORE AMAR KUMAR MAHADEVAN (02334-B) NAVY
72. COMMODORE KISHAN KUMAR PANDEY (02329-T) NAVY
73. COMMODORE M S RAGHUNATHAN (70227F) NAVY
74. COMMODORE NARAYANA RAO NIPPANI (02488-B) NAVY
75. COMMODORE PRADEEP KUMAR PANDA (50636-F) NAVY
76.  COMMODORE INDER PAUL SINGH BALI (50825-K) NAVY
77.  COMMODORE ASHOK BHAL (50622-Z) NAVY
78.  SURGEON COMMODORE ALHAD ANANT PAWAR (75256-K) NAVY
79. CAPTAIN SANDEEP NAITHANI (50884-W) NAVY
80. CAPTAIN K GANAPATHI VISHWANATHAN (03000-T) NAVY
81. SURGEON CAPTAIN SHEILA SAMANTA MATHAI (75350-Z) NAVY
82. COMMANDER ARUN PRATAP GOLAYA (03859 W) NAVY
83. COMMANDER PARMESHWAR SINGH VIRDI (03358-F) NAVY
84. COMMANDER RAVI BHUSHAN SRIVASTAVA (02900-R) NAVY
85. BALWANT SINGH NEGI, MCPO I (PRI), NO 160657-F, NAVY
86. BELI RAM CHANDEL MCERA I (170708-Z), NAVY
87. AIR COMMODORE JASPAL SINGH AULAKH (15363) LOGISTICS AIR FORCE
88. AIR COMMODORE REETINDER SINGH SODHI (15693) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
89. AIR COMMODORE ANIL TIWARI, VM (17160) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
90. AIR COMMODORE JONNALAGEDDA CHALAPATI (17358) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
91. AIR COMMODORE NICODEMUS MANOHAR SAMUEL, VRC (17449) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
92. GROUP CAPTAIN NARINDER PAL SINGH DALMI (16872) ACCOUNTS AIR FORCE
93. GROUP CAPTAIN DANIEL VICTOR (17198) ADMINISTRATION AIR FORCE
94. GROUP CAPTAIN SANJAY ANEJA (17234) LOGISTICS AIR FORCE
95. GROUP CAPTAIN RANA SANJEEV MEHNDIRATTA (17394) ADMINISTRATION AIR FORCE
96. GROUP CAPTAIN RANJAN MUKHERJEE (17528) LOGISTICS AIR FORCE
97. GROUP CAPTAIN NIKHIL RAMESH CHITNIS (17826) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) AIR FORCE
98. GROUP CAPTAIN RAJESH PRABHAKAR PHADTARE (18022) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
99. GROUP CAPTAIN KALLAPPA HOLLANNAVAR SURESH (18124) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
100. GROUP CAPTAIN RAJENDRA PRATAP SINGH (18224) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) AIR FORCE
101. GROUP CAPTAIN RAJAMANICKAM SRINIVASAN (18327) ADMINISTRATION AIR FORCE
102. GROUP CAPTAIN ESHWAR SUBRAMANIAM (18516) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) AIR FORCE
103. GROUP CAPTAIN CHAKALAYIL RAJAPPA MOHAN (18517) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
104. GROUP CAPTAIN ANIL SABHARWAL (18553) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
105. GROUP CAPTAIN SAMIR VISHWANATHRAO BORADE (18761) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) AIR FORCE
106. GROUP CAPTAIN JAGMEET SINGH DHAMOON (19157) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
107. GROUP CAPTAIN HARDEEP BAINS (19180) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
108. GROUP CAPTAIN TANMOY ROY (19332) MEDICAL AIR FORCE
109. GROUP CAPTAIN NBR RAYUDU (19429) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
110. WING COMMANDER JAGADEESH BHIKAJI RANE (19928) ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLER AIR FORCE
111. GROUP CAPTAIN SANDEEP SATPATHY (20387) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
112.  GROUP CAPTAIN TARUN CHAUDHRY (20452) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
113. WING COMMANDER SANDEEP KUMAR (21481)  AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) AIR FORCE
114. WING COMMANDER BHUPENDER SINGH KANWAR (21583) FLYING (NAVIGATOR)
115. GO : 2286Y SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER SAROJ KUMAR PRADHAN, BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION, BRDB
 
LIST OF AWARDS OF ‘MENTION-IN-DESPATCHES ’APPROVED BY THE PRESIDENT IN RESPECT OF ARMY PERSONNEL
 
OP RAKSHAK
 
1.         IC-63114A MAJOR SAKET SAWHNEY, INT/21 CIIU
2.         IC-66865M MAJOR ABHISHEK CHAKRABARTY, SC, AAD/23 RR
3.         3197254W SEP MADAN SINGH RAWAT, 15 JAT
 
NNN
ADVERTISEMENT
© Copyright 2012 NetIndian. All rights reserved. Republication or redistribution of NetIndian content, including by framing or similar means, is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of NetIndian Media Corporation. Write to info[AT]netindian[DOT]in for permission to use content. Read detailed Terms of Use.